DSC_4310WEB_edited.jpg

Eyes: Blue  

Hair: Dirty Blonde

Height: 5'1;  Weight: 108 lbs       Age Range 17-22             
US passport

   Download
  resume here!
Film

Mythics Anonymous                                          Principal                                   Dir. Cameron Paradiso

Voices in Our Head                                            Principal                                   Dir. Brendan Egan

Until Dark Turns To Light                                Principal                                   Dir. Michael Juliano

A Special Dinner                                                Lead                                         Dir. Brendan Egan/Haley Pine

Zoom Dating                                                      Lead                                         Dir. Brendan Egan/Haley Pine

Labyrinth                                                            Lead                                         Dir. Yixuan Cai

The Open Window                                             Lead                                         Dir. Brian Zust

The Scientist                                                       Lead                                         Dir. Siri Borgen

The Little Star                                                    Principal                                   Dir. Haley Pine

Mosaic                                                                Principal                                   Dir. Jami Tennille

Clover                                                                 Principal                                   Dir. Ryan Bliss

Drawing Inspiration                                            Principal                                  Dir. Audrey Larson

The Visitor                                                          Principal                                   Dir Michael Esordi

Oopsie (New Haven 48 hr film)                         Principal                                   Peppered Productions

Big Shot                                                              Principal                                   BU/G.Grossman, E. Moore

Arbor Day                                                           Principal                                   Dir. Mike Goodreau    

Candy Tin                                                           Supporting                                Dir. Shane Butler

Comic Book Junkies                                           Supporting                               Dir. Lenny Schwartz/Nathan Suher

Unwilling                                                            Supporting                               Dir. Tanya Melendez Lynch

Tell Tales                                                            Supporting                                Dir. Robert Rotondo

Killing Khan                                                       Supporting                               Vendetta Motion Pictures

Employees Only                                                 Supporting                                Cinepathine Pics/L. Arnold   

The Dog House                                                   Supporting                                BU/Kim Rideout, L. Schwartz

The Sleepover                                                     Featured                                    Netflix/Trish She

Almost Mercy                                                     Featured                                    Dir. Tom DeNucci

Death & Life of Norman Bailey                         Featured                                    Turner Family Productions

Measure Of A Man                                             Background                              Taylor Lane Prod/Jim Loach

Infinitely Polar Bear                                           Background                              Dir. Maya Forbes

Irrational Man                                                     Background                              Dir. Woody Allen

Television/Web Series

Deadline: Crimes With Tamron Hall                   Guest Star                                  NBC Peacock Productions

Ministry Of Evil:The Cult of Tony Alamo          Guest Star                                  NBC Peacock Productions

The Hunt With John Walsh                                  Guest Star                                  CNN/Zero Point Zero

Divorce (2.5)                                                        Featured                                     HBO

Teenage Critic                                                      Co-host (As herself)                  PBS/Lara Sebastian

Dystopia: Capitol City                                         Guest Star                                  Dir. Janet Llavina/Andrew Bard

The Girl In The Attic                                           Guest Star                                  Angelwood Pictures

Lungs                                                                   Guest Star                                  Angelwood Pictures

Welcome to Grandpaville (S2)                            Recurring                                   Dir. Michael T. Lombardi

The Folklorist “Children’s Blizzard”                  Guest Star                                   NewTv/Andrew Eldridge

Stuff and Nonsense                                             Recurring                                    Peppered Productions

The Magic of Kids                                              Guest Star(As herself)                Dir. Charlie Flannery Presents                  

Commercial/Print

PSA-Sexual Harassment in Workplace                Speaking                                     Sudury Farms

PSA-RI overdose epidemic                                  Speaking                                     Paul Kandarian  

Popsical Saves The Day!                                      Speaking                                     Danielle Mayer        

RI Lifestyle Print/Roger Williams Park Carosel           

Black Diamond Magazine, Summer 2013 Rising Stars Young Actors

The Children's Hour                                           Helen Burton                                Gamm Theatre

Charlie Brown's Christmas                                 Frieda                                           Ocean State Theatre 

The Miracle Worker                                           Helen Keller                                  Little Theatre of Fall River

13 The Musical                                                   Cassie                                           Academy Players

Therapy                                                              Alice                                              Festival 51

Richard III                                                          Richard, Duke of York                  Counter Productions Theatre

Atomic Bride X-1, Zero Hour                            Mink                                              Counter Productions Theatre

Wait Until Dark                                                  Gloria                                             CCRI Players

Hansel and Gretel                                               Gretel                                             Kaleidoscope Theatre

I'm Special, You're Special                                 Annie                                             Kaleidoscope Theatre

Sleeping Beauty                                                  Charlotte                                        Kaleidoscope Theatre

Heidi                                                                    Heidi                                             Kaleidoscope Theatre

Alice In Wonderland                                           Alice                                              Kaleidoscope Theatre 

Little Red Riding Hood                                       Little Red Riding Hood                Kaleidoscope Theatre

B.U.L.L.Y                                                           Jen/Winnie                                     Kaleidoscope Theatre

Goldilocks & The Three Bears                           Goldilocks                                      Kaleidoscope Theatre

Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs                      Happy                                            Kaleidoscope Theatre

Into The Woods                                                   Little Red Riding Hood                 Academy Players of RI

Death Of A Snowman                                         Charlotte                                        Artists’ Exchange

A Christmas Carol (2011)                                   Tiny Tim                                        Artists’ Exchange

A Winter Place                                                    Voices                                             Artists’ Exchange

The Family, Mob Musical                                   Emily                                             Trinity Rep./Arlene Violet

A Christmas Carol (2010)                                   Urchin, Want, Ensemble                Artists’ Exchange     

Alice in Wonderland Jr.                                       Small Alice, Chorus                      Bristol Theatre Companuy

Theatre   
Training & Workshops

NYU Tisch, BFA drama with concentration in Meisner yr of graduation 2023

NYU Tisch Meisner 4 wk intensive (pre-College Program).

Steve Blackwood (2017), Scene Study for TV/Film

Ocean State Theatre Teen Co (2016-'17) Musical Theatre Training

Modern Classic Scene Study (2016) Fred Sullivan Jr/Gamm Theatre

Intro To Meisner (2016), Theodore Clement/Counter Productions Theatre

Sanford Meisner 6 week training (2018), Ted Clement

Auditioning technique (2016) Carolyn Pickman, CSA/Trinity Rep

Casting Workshops (AGR) Kimberly Graham, Mia Cusumano/Adrienne Stern

Simulated Weapons Training 2014/CPG Training & Security

Unified System Acting coach (2015), Tim Hillman 

On Camera Acting (2014), Anne Mulhall/LDI Casting 

Preparing for An Audition/Private Coaching/Fred Sullivan

Theater & Theaterical Dance/Dena Davis/Arts Alive (2012-13)

Acting/Kate Lester/Artists' Exchange Summer Acting Camp (2011)

Musical Theater Training/Jamie Dellorco & David Payton/Kaleidoscope Theatre (2012, 2013, 2014)

Trinity Repertory Company, YASI/YAS  ('2010, '11, '16)

Instrumental Training: Piano, Clarinet

Vocal: Soprano/Alto Vocal range F3-D6

School Band: 2013-2017; School Chorus: 2010-present; Solo State House/School Chorus (2010) Pop Chorus ('13-14),  

All State Chorus (2014)

Activites & Skills

Quick study, cries on cue, clarinet, piano, knitting, golf, golf caddy, squash, tennis, restaurant hostess.